Village Veterinary Clinic's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Village Veterinary Clinic

4.3
  • Veterinarians
  • Burke, VA

About this business

HealthcareVeterinarians

Location details

9544 Burke Road, Burke, VA, 22015, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:30 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
4.3188 reviews
Select a rating
kirsten's profile image
kirsten 
rating
5 months ago

Love this vet :)! Definitely on the pricey side but it's also a more expensive area anyways. The staff are always very friendly 

Denise ..'s profile image
Denise .. 
rating
a year ago

My family has been using Village Veterinary for 15+ years. I cannot say enough about Dr. Lonam, Anne and the rest of the staff. The care and kindness that they have shown to our furry family members and to us cannot be measured. They cared for my beloved Bernese Mountain Dog, Georgia, from puppyhood through old age at 14. They showed compassion through her final year of life. They now care for my younger dogs. The new vet, Dr. Loki is amazing and we are looking forward to working with him but are happy to know that Dr. ... read more

Claudia M.'s profile image
Claudia M. 
rating
a year ago

best vet experience I have had in a long time. All staff were very kind and professional. They attended my pet right away, the doctor was very clear on explaining what was wrong with my pet and answered all questions I had. I will be returning again! thank you to everyone for the help! 

Miriam C.'s profile image
Miriam C. 
rating
a year ago

My first experience was coming in frantically with my dying cat and meeting Michelle. Village Pet, at that time, was not my regular vet. I had called my own vet and they barely helped me, so I went to Village Vet seeking emergency help for my sick elder male cat. On the way to Village Vet, my cat had died we drove there, and Michelle, in the front, was so incredibly kind and caring. She took the time to make sure my cat had in fact passed and wrapped him in a colorful blanket for me to take him home. I then took my elderly ... read more

Heidi D.'s profile image
Heidi D. 
rating
3 years ago

I absolutely love Village Veterinary Clinic. Everyone there is so friendly, kind, and caring. I switched to this veterinary clinic in May. My dog was 15 years old and had congenital heart disease, and I didn't feel we were getting what we needed from our previous vet. It was the right choice. They gave me options to make his last few months better, and I always felt that they had our dogs best interest in mind. We now have a 9 month old puppy, and I have taken him there twice for vaccinations. I don't think he ever realized ... read more

Kareen L.'s profile image
Kareen L. 
rating
7 years ago

Our sweet pup Skooter went to Village Veterinary Clinic from the time we brought him home back in May of 2013. He always received excellent care, whether it was just his yearly check up or if we had any health concerns. Six week ago we were shocked by the news that Skooter had lymphoma. From the moment we received this news, Dr. Lonam and every staff member we came in contact with at Village Vet were alwa kind, compassionate and available to answer questions. Our amazing dog passed away yesterday morning and our hearts a... read more

Haley S.'s profile image
Haley S. 
rating
7 years ago

Been taking my dog for years! Wouldn't trust my fur baby with anyone else. They always provide excellent care and address all of my concerns. Would definitely recommend. 

Auggie W.'s profile image
Auggie W. 
rating
8 years ago

we love Dr. Kim and trusted her to see the last stages of Kitties life and still trust her to see the first stages of our three boys life. 

June B.'s profile image
June B. 
rating
8 years ago

Hi, We were fortunate to get care for our dog Katy at Village Veterinary Clinic over the past 6 years frequently - on average 8 times a year, Katy had allergies and skin infections. During the visits we encountered many wonderful Doctors and veterinary professionals. The care was always compassionate. Because of how sick she was we ended up seeing Dr Kim and Dr Lonam. Dr Kim suspected lymphoma and went out of her way to get us speedy results. Not only did that take care of anxiety for us but it meant Katy didn't have to t... read more

Frequently asked questions about Village Veterinary Clinic

How is Village Veterinary Clinic rated?

Village Veterinary Clinic has a 4.3 star rating with 188 reviews. 

When is Village Veterinary Clinic open?

Village Veterinary Clinic is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.