Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA

4.4
  • Veterinarians
  • Thorndale, PA

About this business

HealthcareVeterinarians

Location details

3456 E Lincoln Hwy, Thorndale, PA, 19372, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Tue8:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Wed8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:30 a.m. to 7:00 p.m.
Fri8:30 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:30 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.4351 reviews
Select a rating
Jesca D.'s profile image
Jesca D. 
rating
15 years ago

My boyfriend took his 11 year old black Lab here two years ago because she had developed some breathing problems. He didn't like how his dog was treated here, she was yanked around on a leash, among other little things that made him feel as though a few of the people here may not care for the animals as much as they should. The vet who looked after her recommended that he take Sally, his lab, to a cardiologist because she had a heart problem and didn't expect that she had long to live. My boyfriend then took Sally to a ca... read more

Frequently asked questions about Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA

How is Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA rated?

Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA has a 4.4 star rating with 351 reviews. 

When is Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA open?

Critter Care Veterinary Hospital in Thorndale PA is closed now. It will open at 8:30 a.m.