Colmar Veterinary Hospital's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Colmar Veterinary Hospital

4.8
  • Veterinarians
  • Colmar, PA

About this business

HealthcareEmergency Pet HospitalPharmacyVeterinarians

Location details

2252 N Broad St, Colmar, PA, 18915, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 6:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.8319 reviews
Select a rating
Susan Villard's profile image
Susan Villard 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

I’ve been taking my “zoo” to Colmar Vet since they opened and LOVE them! Dr. Platt is an amazing woman and vet, I couldn’t ask for a more trusted place to take my fur family too. 

Frances Liao's profile image
Frances Liao 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

Nice facility with devoted staffs. 

Peruvian Styles's profile image
Peruvian Styles 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

always warm and welcoming. they return every call, follow up after every procedure. There's no doubt, they really care! 

Jerry Fuqua's profile image
Jerry Fuqua 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

We have been taking our three dogs and two cats to Colmar for over a year. Dr Platt and Dr Scrola and the staff have been wonderful. 

Deborah Wolf's profile image
Deborah Wolf 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

I cannot express my gratitude to the wonderful staff at Colmar Veterinary Hospital. This is their mission and passion, to care for our loving pets with kindness, gentleness and a wealth of knowledge. Their kindness overflows to us, our pets parents. In my 55 years if pet parenting, I have never been so pleased and grateful for wonderful veterinary care! 🐕 🐦 🐇 😻 

Business response:

Thank you! 

Trish Kahoe Branagh's profile image
Trish Kahoe Branagh 
recommend  Recommended
7 years ago

We love Colmar Veterinary Hospital! The doctors and staff are warm, caring and friendly! Their hours and facility are great! They took great care of our new puppy Jackson. 

Cindi Palma Parker's profile image
Cindi Palma Parker 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

I volunteer for a cat rescue group that pulls cats in need of medical care from high kill shelters. Dr. Platt takes care of these poor, broken, sick babies with such love and compassion. I can always get an appointment quickly if I need one. The entire staff is terrific. I highly recommend Colmar Vet Hospital. 

Business response:

Thank you! 

Dayle Cornell Malloy's profile image
Dayle Cornell Malloy 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Fabulous place! I'm so happy that my pups and I found these great folks. 

Patricia Helm's profile image
Patricia Helm 
recommend  Recommended
8 years ago

Our pets have been patients of Dr Platt from the time she first started to practice. We have never had a veterinarian who is as compassionate and loving towards her clients, human and animal. We love her dearly and recommend her without hesitation. 

Frequently asked questions about Colmar Veterinary Hospital

How is Colmar Veterinary Hospital rated?

Colmar Veterinary Hospital has a 4.8 star rating with 319 reviews. 

When is Colmar Veterinary Hospital open?

Colmar Veterinary Hospital is open now. It will close at 12:00 p.m.